Gameday Central

No Event
Mon Aug 22
Final
vs. Youngstown St. W, 2-1
Tue Aug 23
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Lakeland Tournament
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Aug 28
Final - 2OT
vs. Lake Michigan College L, 1-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 5-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 6-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 8-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 4-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Ancilla College L, 7-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Ancilla College L, 5-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 7-1
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 11-0
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 13-11
@ Millington, TN
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 10-2
@ USA Stadium
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rend Lake College W, 6-2
@ Millington, Tenn.
Sat Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois W, 16-5
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Catawba Valley Community College L, 17-14
Henkel-Alley Field
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College L, 10-5
@ Ripken Experience
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. John Wood Community College L, 11-6
@ Ripken
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northampton Community College L, 3-2
@ Mytrle Beach
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College L, 8-3
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College W, 8-6
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 10-6
Old Cormell Field
Wed Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 12-2
Old Cormell Field
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lehigh Carbon Community College W, 12-11
@ South Carolina
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Chesapeake College L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach Ebbets Field
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 8-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 6-4
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Shorter University JV W, 11-3
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Shorter University JV L, 6-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Shorter University JV W, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 14-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 12-6
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 11-0
Sun Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 12-9
Tue Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 4-1
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 12-2
Fri Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 5-2
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 7-1
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 2-0
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 26-2
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 8-5
Sat Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Edison Community College L, 4-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Edison Community College W, 9-5
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Edison Community College L, 6-4
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gannon University (JV) L, 7-4
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gannon University (JV) L, 11-1
Fri Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-0
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-2
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-3
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 12-6
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 7-4
@ Cuyahoga Sub District Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 5-4
Thu Aug 10
6:00 PM
vs. Chivas F. C.
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 16
6:00 PM
vs. Cuervos FC
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 20
4:30 PM
vs. Alumni
2017 Alumni Game
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College W, 3-2
Sun Aug 27
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 5-2
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 13-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 9-0
Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-3
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College W, 2-1
Sun Sep 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Lake Michigan College T, 3-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
vs. Ancilla College W, 1-0
Ancilla Forfeit
Sun Sep 24
Final - OT
vs. Jackson College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 1-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 6-2
Wed Oct 11
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Ancilla College L, 4-2
Sun Oct 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 6-3
Location: (Parkside Mehall Soccer Field) 721 Jasper Street. It is adjacent to the Jackson Middle School at Parkside, 2400 Fourth Street, Jackson, MI 49203
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 4-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College W, 5-1
NJCAA Region XII men's soccer tournament quarterfinal
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
NJCAA Region XII men's soccer tournament semifinal
Thu Aug 16
6:00 PM
vs. Coatepeque F Club
Sun Aug 19
4:30 PM
vs. Alumni Game
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 3-0
Conference
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-0
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 8-3
Sun Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 9-0
Sun Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 2-1
Wed Aug 29
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 3-2
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Waubonsee Community College L, 3-1
@ Owens Tournament Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
vs. Westminster College
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
vs. Westminster College
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-1
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Lansing Community College L, 3-0
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 8-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-0
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Cedarville University JV L, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Walsh University JV L, 1-0
Lakeland Soccer Tournament
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East T, 2-2
@ Mentor High School Lakeland Soccer Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final - 2OT
vs. Cuyahoga Community College T, 1-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 4-2
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Harford Community College L, 5-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Harford Community College L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final - 2OT
vs. Lorain County Community College T, 0-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 4-2
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Hocking College W, 3-0
Conference
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College L, 2-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 4-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Ancilla College W, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Grand Rapids Community College L, 3-1
Raider Challenge - GRCC ranked #10
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Ancilla College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Henry Ford College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College W, 3-0
@ Northview High Schoo Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 2-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Jackson College L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final - 2OT
at Ancilla College T, 2-2
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Ancilla College L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
at Cuyahoga Community College T, 1-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 8-0
Sun Oct 14
Final - OT
at Mercyhurst North East L, 4-3
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College W, 58-35
@ Delta College Jamboree
Sun Oct 14
4:00 PM
at Delta Jamboree
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 2-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College T, 1-1
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
at Owens Jamboree
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 4-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 5-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
NJCAA Region XII Division I Men's Soccer Quarterfinal
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 4-2
@ Livonia, Mich Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Sun Oct 28
11:00 AM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Tue Nov 06
Final - OT
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 72-69
Tue Nov 06
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 98-58
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Kent State University - Club Team W, 78-25
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Andrews Osborne W, 102-46
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 72-57
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 102-92
TJ Memorial Tournament
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Jamestown Community College W, 69-52
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Jamestown Community College W, 77-63
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 89-53
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 98-63
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 81-75
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East L, 83-76
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College W, 83-52
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 64-62
Fri Nov 30
Final
at St. Clair County Community College L, 63-62
Skippers Holiday Classic
Fri Nov 30
Final
at St. Clair County Community College W, 84-80
Skippers Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Mid Michigan College L, 85-76
@ SC4 Fieldhouse Skippers Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Mid Michigan College W, 84-83
@ Sc4 Fieldhouse
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. Owens Community College W, 63-55
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. Owens Community College W, 94-48
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 68-63
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Jamestown Community College W, 71-68
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Genesee Community College W, 84-67
@ Sanborn, N.Y. Thunderwolves Classic
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Genesee Community College W, 72-71
@ NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sun Dec 16
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 82-59
NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sun Dec 16
Final - OT
at Niagara County Community College W, 99-93
NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Niagara County Community College L, 74-61
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Niagara County Community College L, 84-74
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 83-66
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 90-69
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 72-52
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 87-77
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 78-60
Metro Campus
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 55-51
Metro Campus
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 114-97
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 71-58
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 61-47
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 90-73
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Hocking College W, 100-32
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Hocking College W, 71-49
Sun Feb 03
Final
at Edison Community College W, 68-60
Sun Feb 03
Final
at Edison Community College L, 79-72
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 60-46
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 94-76
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Owens Community College L, 65-44
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Owens Community College W, 111-82
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 65-60
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 68-65
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 62-59
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 87-72
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 83-65
Mon Feb 18
Final - OT
at Columbus State Community College W, 115-111
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 80-49
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 95-80
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 64-57
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 80-79
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 68-56
Sophomore Night
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Sinclair Community College W, 92-79
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 71-66
@ Ohio Christian University Region XII D-II District I Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 84-73
@ Ohio Christian University NJCAA Region XII D-II District 11 Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 65-50
@ Ohio Christian University NJCAA Region XII District I Championship
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 76-65
@ Ohio Christian University NJCAA Region XII District 11 Championship
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Dakota County Technical College W, 94-73
NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 73-72
@ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. John Wood Community College L, 72-63
@ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Consolation
Fri Aug 16
7:30 PM
vs. Cleveland International DA U19
@ Medina, OH Scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
1:00 PM
vs. Columbus Crew
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 18
4:00 PM
vs. Alumni Game
Tue Aug 20
4:00 PM
vs. Thiel College JV
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
1:00 PM
at Ashland University JV
Scrimmage, Ashland, OH
Sat Aug 24
Postponed
vs. Kellogg Community College
Mon Aug 26
6:30 PM
vs. Cleveland International DA U19
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 8-2
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Jackson College L, 3-1
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens Community Coll
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-1
@ Owens Community Coll
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Kellogg Community College L, 3-0
@ owens
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Terra State L, 3-0
Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. CCBC Essex W, 3-0
@ Lakeland Community C Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
@ Lakeland Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 2-0
Kirtland, OH
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-2
Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Kellogg Community College W, 1-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Walsh University JV W, 4-0
@ Lakeland CC
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Clark State Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Ancilla College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Ancilla College W, 2-0
Donaldson, IN
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 2-1
Jackson, MI
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 2-0
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Parma, OH
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
at Hocking College
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
at Columbus State Community College
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
vs. Lake Michigan College
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Muskegon Community College
Muskegon, MI
Sat Sep 28
1:30 PM
at Muskegon Community College
Sun Sep 29
11:00 AM
at Lake Michigan College
Sun Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Lake Michigan College
Benton Harbor, MI
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
at Owens Community College
Fri Oct 04
6:00 PM
at Terra State
Sun Oct 06
11:00 AM
vs. Jackson College
Sun Oct 06
1:00 PM
vs. Jackson College
@ Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
@ Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at Clark State Community College
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
vs. Ancilla College
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Lake Michigan College
@ Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Sun Oct 13
12:00 PM
vs. Muskegon Community College
@ Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
vs. Ancilla College
@ Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
at Lorain County Community College
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
vs. Columbus State Community College
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
vs. Hocking College
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
vs. Frontier Community College
@ vincennes university
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
vs. Muskegon Community College
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
North East, PA
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
vs. Kellogg Community College
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at Sinclair Community College
Tue Oct 29
6:30 PM
vs. Community College of Beaver County
Sophomore Night
View Full Schedule
Composite Schedule

Standings

Team Wins Losses Ties Conf. Wins Conf. Losses Conf. Ties
Lakeland Community College 2 10 0 0 4 0

OCCAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 3-0 5-0

OCCAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 1-0 4-0

OCCAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Sinclair Community College 14-2 28-6
Owens Community College 14-2 25-9
Edison Community College 12-4 25-6
Lakeland Community College 12-4 21-10
Lorain County Community College 6-10 13-17
Columbus State Community College 5-10 8-17
Cuyahoga Community College 4-11 10-17
Clark State Community College 3-13 9-18
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-0 0-21
Hocking College 0-14 2-18

OCCAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Cuyahoga Community College 14-2 25-7
Edison Community College 12-4 25-6
Lakeland Community College 12-4 26-8
Columbus State Community College 11-6 17-10
Sinclair Community College 9-7 19-13
Clark State Community College 6-10 15-16
Lorain County Community College 4-12 14-17
Hocking College 3-13 10-20
Owens Community College 1-15 7-24
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-0 0-24

OCCAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Sinclair Community College 14-2 32-16
Cuyahoga Community College 13-3 37-13
Edison Community College 7-9 18-17
Lakeland Community College 4-10 10-19
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-14 6-25

OCCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Sinclair Community College 27-1 51-10
Edison Community College 15-9 25-19
Owens Community College 12-11 27-20
Mercyhurst North East 11-12 23-20
Clark State Community College 12-14 20-25
Eastern Gateway Community College 10-16 18-21
Cuyahoga Community College 7-19 12-43
Lakeland Community College 6-18 7-35
Lorain County Community College 0-0 11-22

Spotlight