Gameday Central

Tue Oct 13
OT2 - 05:00
Notre Dame College 77-59
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 99-88
Sat Nov 07
Final - OT
vs. Delta College W, 96-93
@ Erie Community College
Sun Nov 08
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 72-53
@ Erie, NY
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Mercyhurst North East L, 81-75
Fri Nov 13
Final
vs. CCBC Dundalk W, 87-84
@ Kirtland, Oh TJ Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 14
Final
Erie Community College W, 87-75
TJ Memorial Classic
Tue Nov 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 88-67
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 107-85
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 81-78
Thu Dec 03
Notre Dame College JV W, 82-62
Fri Dec 04
Final
Niagara County Community College L, 70-65
Sat Dec 05
Final
St. Clair County Community College W, 93-87
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 88-66
Wed Dec 16
Final
Genesee Community College L, 71-70
Sat Dec 19
Final
at Edison Community College W, 88-75
Wed Jan 06
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 78-76
Sat Jan 09
Final
Clark State Community College W, 84-61
Wed Jan 13
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 82-80
Sat Jan 16
Final - 2OT
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 96-93
Sat Jan 23
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 67-60
Sat Jan 30
Final
Sinclair Community College W, 79-73
Wed Feb 03
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 99-91
Sat Feb 06
Final
Edison Community College W, 93-91
Wed Feb 10
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 114-102
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 71-45
Wed Feb 17
Final
Owens Community College L, 92-88
Sat Feb 20
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 68-62
Wed Feb 24
Final - 2OT
at Owens Community College W, 95-90
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 82-71
Metro Campus (Cleveland, Ohio)
Tue Mar 01
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 65-62
Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 04
Final - OT
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 86-83
@ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH Region XII District 11 Semifinal #2
Mon Aug 22
Final
Youngstown St. W, 2-1
Tue Aug 23
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Lakeland Tournament
Sat Aug 27
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Aug 28
Final - 2OT
Lake Michigan College L, 1-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens CC Owens Invitational
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Hagerstown Community College W, 3-2
@ Owens
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Kellogg Community College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Macomb Community College L, 3-2
@ Owens Community College
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 5-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
Oakland Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Lansing Community College W, 3-2
@ Lakeland Tournament Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1
@ Kirtland, Ohio Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 6-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 8-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 4-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Ancilla College L, 7-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 3-0
@ Lorain Community Col
Sat Oct 01
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Oct 07
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
Hocking College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Ancilla College L, 5-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
Jackson College L, 7-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 11-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Wed Nov 02
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 69-53
Wed Nov 02
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 74-65
Fri Nov 11
Final
University of Pittsburgh Titusville W, 69-51
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
Pitt-Titusville W, 123-72
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
Rock Valley College L, 67-42
Sat Nov 12
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 73-70
Lakeland Tournament
Thu Nov 17
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 69-45
Thu Nov 17
Final - OT
at Niagara County Community College L, 84-78
Sat Nov 19
Final
Genesee Community College L, 77-69
Sat Nov 19
Final
Genesee Community College L, 90-73
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 64-61
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 82-69
Wed Dec 14
Final
Hocking College W, 82-61
Wed Dec 14
Final
Hocking College W, 70-69
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Edison Community College L, 72-60
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Edison Community College W, 72-70
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 61-50
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 111-77
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Clark State Community College L, 75-50
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 75-55
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 72-54
Rescheduled from December 10
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 104-59
Rescheduled from December 10
Wed Jan 18
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 82-38
Wed Jan 18
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 100-91
Sat Jan 21
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 83-41
Sat Jan 21
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 105-54
Wed Jan 25
Final
Owens Community College L, 91-30
Wed Jan 25
Final
Owens Community College L, 103-53
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 94-55
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 81-65
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Hocking College L, 80-68
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Hocking College L, 92-73
Sat Feb 04
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 74-43
Sat Feb 04
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 78-69
Wed Feb 08
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 94-54
Wed Feb 08
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 76-71
Sat Feb 11
Final
Edison Community College L, 71-63
Sat Feb 11
Final
Edison Community College L, 91-60
Sat Feb 11
8:00 PM
vs. Mercyhurst North East
@ Cleveland State University Scrimmage
Sun Feb 12
12:00 PM
vs. Penn State Beaver
@ Youngstown State University Scrimmage
Sun Feb 12
2:30 PM
vs. Penn State Beaver
@ Youngstown State University Scrimmage
Wed Feb 15
Final - OT
at Lorain County Community College W, 68-65
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 92-88
Sat Feb 18
Final
Clark State Community College L, 53-51
Sat Feb 18
Final
Clark State Community College W, 69-47
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 1-0
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 109-78
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Owens Community College L, 102-31
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Owens Community College L, 103-89
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 120-39
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 135-64
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 13-11
@ Millington, TN
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 10-2
@ USA Stadium
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rend Lake College W, 6-2
@ Millington, Tenn.
Sat Mar 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 81-29
Sat Mar 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 104-60
Sat Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
Highland Community College - Illinois W, 16-5
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Catawba Valley Community College L, 17-14
Henkel-Alley Field
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College L, 10-5
@ Ripken Experience
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. John Wood Community College L, 11-6
@ Ripken
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Ohio University- Chillicothe W, 7-6
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Ohio University- Chillicothe W, 13-9
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northampton Community College L, 3-2
@ Mytrle Beach
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College L, 8-3
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College W, 8-6
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 10-6
Old Cormell Field
Wed Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 12-2
Old Cormell Field
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lehigh Carbon Community College W, 12-11
@ South Carolina
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Chesapeake College L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach Ebbets Field
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 8-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 6-4
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College W, 8-6
@ Columbus, OH
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 11-8
@ Columbus, OH
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Walsh University JV L, 8-6
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Walsh University JV W, 5-3
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Shorter University JV W, 11-3
Fri Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
at Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 12-2
Fri Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
at Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 16-0
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Shorter University JV L, 6-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Shorter University JV W, 5-4
Tue Mar 28
Final
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 9-2
Tue Mar 28
Final
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 7-2
Wed Apr 05
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Wed Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
Cuyahoga Community College L, 9-1
Sat Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 14-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 12-6
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 11-0
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Sinclair Community College L, 14-6
Sun Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 12-9
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Sinclair Community College L, 16-3
Mon Apr 10
Final
Notre Dame College JV L, 9-5
Mon Apr 10
Final
Notre Dame College JV L, 9-8
Tue Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 4-1
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 12-2
Wed Apr 12
Final
Clark State Community College W, 5-2
Wed Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
Clark State Community College W, 16-2
Fri Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
Sinclair Community College W, 5-2
Fri Apr 14
Final
Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 8-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 7-1
Fri Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 10-1
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
Sinclair Community College W, 2-0
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
at Grand Rapids Community College W, 12-0
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
Sinclair Community College L, 26-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Grand Rapids Community College W, 11-7
Mon Apr 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East L, 4-1
Kirtland, OH
Mon Apr 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East L, 9-2
Kirtland, OH
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 8-5
Fri Apr 21
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 5-4
Fri Apr 21
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 10-6
Sat Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
Edison Community College L, 4-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Edison Community College W, 9-5
Sun Apr 23
Final
Potomac State College of WVU W, 6-3
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Edison Community College L, 6-4
Sun Apr 23
Final
Potomac State College of WVU W, 7-3
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
Gannon University (JV) L, 7-4
Tue Apr 25
Final
University of Northwestern Ohio JV L, 1-0
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
Gannon University (JV) L, 11-1
Tue Apr 25
Final
University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 4-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-2
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 7-6
Fri Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-0
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-2
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Genesee Community College W, 5-2
Sat Apr 29
Final - 8 innings
at Genesee Community College W, 8-6
Sun Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
at Niagara County Community College W, 9-0
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-3
Sun Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
at Niagara County Community College W, 8-0
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 12-6
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 7-4
@ Cuyahoga Sub District Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 5-4
Thu Aug 10
6:00 PM
Chivas F. C.
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 12
9:00 AM
vs. Siena Heights University
@ Owens State Community College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 12
12:00 PM
vs. Clark State Community College
@ Owens State Community College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 12
4:00 PM
vs. St. Clair County Community College
@ Owens State Community College Scrimmage
Wed Aug 16
6:00 PM
Cuervos FC
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 20
4:30 PM
Alumni
2017 Alumni Game
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Sinclair Community College W, 3-2
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College W, 3-2
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 3-0
Sun Aug 27
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens Community coll 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 5-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Lansing Community College L, 3-1
@ Owens Tour 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-2
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Kellogg Community College L, 3-0
@ owens 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 13-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 3-2
@ Kirtland, Ohio 2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Community College of Beaver County W, 3-0
@ Lakeland CC 2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 9-0
Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Potomac State College of WVU L, 3-2
@ Kirtland 2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Lake Erie Warhawks
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 09
7:00 PM
Lake Erie Warhawks
Scrimmage
Sun Sep 10
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-3
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Ontario Nationals
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 16
Final
Muskegon Community College W, 2-1
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
Ontario Nationals
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
vs. Gannon University
@ Recreation Park in Painesville, Ohio
Sun Sep 17
10:00 AM
Ontario Nationals
Scrimmage
Sun Sep 17
Final - 2OT
Lake Michigan College T, 3-3
Sun Sep 17
1:00 PM
Ontario Nationals
Scrimmage
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 21
4:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Scrimmage
Thu Sep 21
6:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Scrimmage
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Hocking College W, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
at Baldwin Wallace University
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
Ancilla College W, 1-0
Ancilla Forfeit
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Scrimmage at Classic Park in Eastlake, Ohio
Sun Sep 24
Final - OT
Jackson College W, 3-2
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Ursuline College
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 1-0
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
at Hiram College
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Scrimmage at Classic Park in Eastlake, Ohio
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College L, 3-0
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Raider Challenge 2017
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
vs. John Carroll University
@ Hiram, Ohio Scrimmage
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge 2017
Sun Oct 01
Final
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College W, 3-0
@ GRCC Raider Challenge 2017
Sun Oct 01
Final
vs. Waubonsee Community College L, 3-0
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Raider Challenge 2017
Wed Oct 04
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Wed Oct 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 6-2
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Harford Community College W, 3-0
@ Monaca, Pa.
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Community College of Beaver County W, 3-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-2
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Ancilla College L, 4-2
Sat Oct 14
Final
Hocking College W, 3-0
Sun Oct 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 6-3
Location: (Parkside Mehall Soccer Field) 721 Jasper Street. It is adjacent to the Jackson Middle School at Parkside, 2400 Fourth Street, Jackson, MI 49203
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Scrimmage
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 4-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
Clark State Community College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
Edison Community College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
6:00 PM
at John Carroll University
Scrimmage
Wed Oct 25
Final
Muskegon Community College W, 5-1
NJCAA Region XII men's soccer tournament quarterfinal
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Edison Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
NJCAA Region XII men's soccer tournament semifinal
Wed Nov 01
Final
at Niagara County Community College W, 78-71
Wed Nov 01
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 88-86
Thu Nov 02
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 3-2
@ Port Huron, Mich NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
Fri Nov 03
Final
Erie Community College W, 82-74
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-0
@ Port Huron, MI NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
Fri Nov 03
Final
Erie Community College L, 83-64
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 3-1
@ Port Huron, Mich. NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Mott Community College W, 3-2
@ Port Huron, Mich. NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-2
@ Port Huron, Mich. NJCAA District E Volleyball Championship
Fri Nov 10
Final
Pitt-Titusville W, 114-47
TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
Fri Nov 10
Final
Pitt-Titusville W, 114-85
TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
Final
Jackson College L, 94-58
TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
Final
Macomb Community College W, 70-65
TJ Memorial Tournament in Kirtland, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Hocking College W, 109-43
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Hocking College L, 78-75
Tue Nov 21
Final
Genesee Community College W, 102-52
Tue Nov 21
Final
Genesee Community College L, 87-84
Wed Nov 29
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 100-54
Wed Nov 29
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 101-90
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Erie Community College W, 81-57
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Erie Community College L, 90-76
Wed Dec 20
Final
St. Clair County Community College L, 58-54
Wed Dec 20
Final
St. Clair County Community College L, 82-66
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Jackson College W, 87-69
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Jackson College L, 90-67
Sat Jan 06
Final
Niagara County Community College L, 77-73
Sat Jan 06
Final
Niagara County Community College L, 2-0
Lakeland forfeit
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 2-0
Lakeland forfeit
Wed Jan 10
Final - 2OT
at Columbus State Community College W, 115-104
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 64-54
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 89-61
Sat Jan 20
Final
Clark State Community College W, 105-33
Sat Jan 20
Final
Clark State Community College L, 89-83
Wed Jan 24
Final
Owens Community College L, 68-56
Wed Jan 24
Final - 2OT
Owens Community College L, 85-80
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 101-47
Sat Jan 27
Final - OT
at Sinclair Community College W, 100-95
NABC Suits & Sneakers
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 118-60
Wed Jan 31
Final - OT
at Lorain County Community College L, 94-91
Sat Feb 03
Final
Hocking College W, 104-43
Sat Feb 03
Final
Hocking College L, 91-81
Mon Feb 12
Final
Columbus State Community College W, 76-72
Mon Feb 12
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 103-85
Wed Feb 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College W, 67-57
Wed Feb 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 92-55
Fri Feb 16
3:00 PM
vs. Ursuline College
@ Force Fitness in Eastlake, Ohio Scrimmage
Fri Feb 16
5:00 PM
vs. Ursuline College
@ Force Fitness in Eastlake, Ohio Scrimmage
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Edison Community College L, 66-61
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Edison Community College W, 94-81
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Owens Community College L, 71-51
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Owens Community College L, 93-88
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 103-93
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
vs. John Carroll University
@ Force Fitness in Eastlake, Ohio Scrimmage
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
vs. John Carroll University
@ Force Fitness in Eastlake, Ohio Scrimmage
Wed Feb 28
Final - OT
Edison Community College L, 95-89
Wed Feb 28
Final
Edison Community College L, 71-66
Fri Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wilmington College JV W, 12-3
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
Final - 6 innings
at Ohio University - Chillicothe W, 19-11
Sat Mar 03
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 70-63
Sat Mar 03
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 90-75
Tue Mar 06
Final
Cuyahoga Community College W, 63-52
NJCAA Region XII District I Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 06
Final
Edison Community College L, 65-63
NJCAA District 11 Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Owens Community College L, 84-59
@ Circleville, Ohio NJCAA Region XII District I Semifinal
Fri Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
at Surry Community College L, 14-3
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Surry Community College L, 11-6
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 10-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Patrick Henry Community College L, 10-9
Ohio
Sat Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Jackson College L, 11-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Patrick Henry Community College L, 10-9
ohio
Sun Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Brookdale Community College L, 15-4
@ Pat Thomas Stadium
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. Kishwaukee College L, 9-2
@ Florida
Tue Mar 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Monroe Community College W, 4-3
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Triton College W, 10-8
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Wed Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Heartland Community College L, 13-1
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Waubonsee Community College L, 8-0
@ Winter Haven, FL Chain Lakes #4
Fri Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Waubonsee Community College L, 7-3
@ Winter Haven, FL Chain Lakes #4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Kent State University at Tuscarawas L, 7-5
Sat Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Dakota County Technical College W, 11-10
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
at Kent State University at Tuscarawas W, 15-1
Sat Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 9-6
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Marietta College JV W, 6-2
Fri Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Marietta College JV W, 11-2
Tue Mar 27
Cancelled
at Westmoreland County Community College
Tue Mar 27
Cancelled
at Westmoreland County Community College
Fri Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Clark State Community College W, 12-2
@ Fairborn, Ohio
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Hagerstown Community College L, 7-3
Fri Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Clark State Community College W, 10-5
@ Fairborn, Ohio
Fri Mar 30
Final - 6 innings
vs. Niagara County Community College W, 10-2
@ Hagerstown, Md.
Sat Mar 31
Final
at CCBC Catonsville W, 6-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
at CCBC Catonsville W, 3-2
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at Sinclair Community College L, 8-0
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at Sinclair Community College L, 9-1
Sat Apr 07
Final - 6 innings
at Edison Community College L, 10-2
At Covington High School
Sat Apr 07
Final - 5 innings
at Edison Community College W, 11-0
At Covington High School
Sun Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
at Mercyhurst North East L, 4-3
North East, PA
Sun Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
at Mercyhurst North East L, 4-2
North East, PA
Mon Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Mercyhurst North East L, 6-2
Mon Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Mercyhurst North East L, 15-14
North East, PA
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Gannon University L, 7-1
Tue Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 14-6
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 7-6
Thu Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
Kent State University at Tuscarawas W, 15-3
Thu Apr 12
Final - 6 innings
Kent State University at Tuscarawas W, 16-8
Fri Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
Eastern Gateway Community College W, 10-0
Fri Apr 13
Final - 6 innings
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV L, 8-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
Eastern Gateway Community College W, 11-5
Fri Apr 13
Final
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 4-3
Sat Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
Eastern Gateway Community College L, 3-1
Sat Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
Eastern Gateway Community College W, 11-4
Fri Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 6-0
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 10-1
@ Sandusky, Ohio 9-innings
Sat Apr 21
Final
Edison Community College W, 10-6
Sat Apr 21
Final
Edison Community College W, 9-6
Sun Apr 22
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 10-6
Sun Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
Sinclair Community College L, 6-1
Sun Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
Sinclair Community College W, 7-6
Sun Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
Sinclair Community College L, 13-4
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Garrett College
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Garrett College
Thu Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 22-4
Thu Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 17-6
Fri Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-0
Fri Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
Cuyahoga Community College L, 12-2
Fri Apr 27
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-1
Fri Apr 27
Final - 6 innings
Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-2
Sun Apr 29
Final - 5 innings
Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-0
Sun Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
Cuyahoga Community College L, 17-11
Tue May 01
Final - 7 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 14-4
Tue May 01
Final - 8 innings
at Clark State Community College L, 12-11
9 innings
Sat May 05
Final - 7 innings
at Edison Community College W, 5-3
7-innings
Sat May 05
Final - 7 innings
at Edison Community College W, 13-0
7-innings
Sun May 06
Final - 7 innings
at Edison Community College W, 14-5
7-innings
Sun May 06
Final - 7 innings
at Edison Community College W, 10-8
9-innings
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 4-0
@ Sandusky, Ohio NJCAA Region XII DII Baseball Sub District Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 5-0
@ Sandusky, Ohio NJCAA Region XII sub-regional final
Thu Aug 16
6:00 PM
Coatepeque F Club
Sun Aug 19
4:30 PM
Alumni Game
Fri Aug 24
Final
Hocking College W, 3-0
Conference
Sat Aug 25
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-0
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 8-3
Sun Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 2-1
Sun Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 9-0
Wed Aug 29
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 3-2
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Waubonsee Community College L, 3-1
Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Westminster College
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Westminster College
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-1
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Lansing Community College L, 3-0
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 8-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
Mott Community College L, 3-0
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
Cedarville University JV L, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
Walsh University JV L, 1-0
Lakeland Soccer Tournament
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East T, 2-2
@ Mentor High School Lakeland Soccer Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final - 2OT
Cuyahoga Community College T, 1-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 4-2
Sun Sep 16
Final
Harford Community College L, 5-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
Harford Community College L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 4-2
Wed Sep 19
Final - 2OT
Lorain County Community College T, 0-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Hocking College W, 3-0
Conference
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Lake Michigan College L, 2-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Lake Michigan College W, 4-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
Ancilla College W, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Grand Rapids Community College L, 3-1
Raider Challenge - GRCC ranked #10
Sat Sep 29
Final
Ancilla College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Henry Ford College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College W, 3-0
@ Northview High Schoo Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 2-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Jackson College L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final - 2OT
at Ancilla College T, 2-2
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Ancilla College L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
at Cuyahoga Community College T, 1-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 8-0
Sun Oct 14
Final - OT
at Mercyhurst North East L, 4-3
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College W, 58-35
@ Delta College Jamboree
Sun Oct 14
4:00 PM
at Delta Jamboree
Wed Oct 17
Final
Lorain County Community College T, 1-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 2-1
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
at Owens Jamboree
Sat Oct 20
Final
Jackson College L, 4-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
Jackson College L, 5-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
NJCAA Region XII Division I Men's Soccer Quarterfinal
Wed Oct 24
Final
Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
Edison Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
Edison Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
Clark State Community College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
Clark State Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 4-2
@ Livonia, Mich Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Sun Oct 28
11:00 AM
Lorain County Community College
Mon Oct 29
Cancelled
at Sinclair Community College
Tue Nov 06
Final - OT
Mercyhurst North East W, 72-69
Tue Nov 06
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 98-58
Fri Nov 09
Final
67 Bryant & Stratton (OH)
58 vs. Oakland Community College
@ Lakeland CC TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 09
Final
96 Bryant & Stratton (OH)
116 vs. Oakland Community College
@ Lakeland CC
Fri Nov 09
Final
Kent State University - Club Team W, 78-25
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 09
Final
Andrews Osborne W, 102-46
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
Oakland Community College W, 72-57
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
60 Heidelberg University JV
80 vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH)
@ kirtland, ohio TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
Oakland Community College W, 102-92
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
63 Andrews Osborne
83 vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH)
@ kirtland, ohio TJ Memorial Tournament
Wed Nov 14
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 69-52
View Full Schedule
Composite Schedule

Standings

OCCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0
Eastern Gateway Community College 0-0 0-0
Edison Community College 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0
Mercyhurst North East 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0

OCCAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 1-0 5-0
Lorain County Community College 1-0 5-0
Cuyahoga Community College 1-0 4-1
Columbus State Community College 1-0 2-3
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-0 2-2
Sinclair Community College 0-0 2-2
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Edison Community College 0-1 5-1
Clark State Community College 0-1 3-4
Hocking College 0-1 2-6
Owens Community College 0-1 1-6

OCCAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Cuyahoga Community College 2-4-2 5-7-3
Lakeland Community College 2-6-2 6-11-4
Lorain County Community College 0-0 3-2-2
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-6

OCCAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 1-0 5-0
Edison Community College 1-0 5-1
Owens Community College 1-0 2-3
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-0 4-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 4-0
Clark State Community College 0-0 1-2
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 1-3
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-1 2-2
Columbus State Community College 0-1 1-4
Hocking College 0-1 0-4

OCCAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0
Edison Community College 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0

OCCAC Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Owens Community College 16-0 40-6
Columbus State Community College 13-3 28-5
Sinclair Community College 10-5 21-15
Edison Community College 10-6 24-9
Lorain County Community College 10-6 26-12
Cuyahoga Community College 6-10 15-19
Lakeland Community College 4-11 6-21
Clark State Community College 2-14 3-22
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Hocking College 0-16 0-23

Spotlight