Gameday Central

No Event
Tue Oct 13
OT2 - 05:00
Notre Dame College 77-59
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 99-88
Sat Nov 07
Final - OT
vs. Delta College W, 96-93
@ Erie Community College
Sun Nov 08
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 72-53
@ Erie, NY
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Mercyhurst North East L, 81-75
Fri Nov 13
Final
vs. CCBC Dundalk W, 87-84
@ Kirtland, Oh TJ Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 14
Final
Erie Community College W, 87-75
TJ Memorial Classic
Tue Nov 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 88-67
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 107-85
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 81-78
Thu Dec 03
Notre Dame College JV W, 82-62
Fri Dec 04
Final
Niagara County Community College L, 70-65
Sat Dec 05
Final
St. Clair County Community College W, 93-87
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 88-66
Wed Dec 16
Final
Genesee Community College L, 71-70
Sat Dec 19
Final
at Edison Community College W, 88-75
Wed Jan 06
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 78-76
Sat Jan 09
Final
Clark State Community College W, 84-61
Wed Jan 13
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 82-80
Sat Jan 16
Final - 2OT
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 96-93
Sat Jan 23
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 67-60
Sat Jan 30
Final
Sinclair Community College W, 79-73
Wed Feb 03
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 99-91
Sat Feb 06
Final
Edison Community College W, 93-91
Wed Feb 10
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 114-102
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 71-45
Wed Feb 17
Final
Owens Community College L, 92-88
Sat Feb 20
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 68-62
Wed Feb 24
Final - 2OT
at Owens Community College W, 95-90
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 82-71
Metro Campus (Cleveland, Ohio)
Tue Mar 01
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 65-62
Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 04
Final - OT
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 86-83
@ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH Region XII District 11 Semifinal #2
Mon Aug 22
Final
Youngstown St. W, 2-1
Tue Aug 23
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Lakeland Tournament
Sat Aug 27
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Aug 28
Final - 2OT
Lake Michigan College L, 1-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens CC Owens Invitational
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Hagerstown Community College W, 3-2
@ Owens
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Kellogg Community College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Macomb Community College L, 3-2
@ Owens Community College
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 5-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
Oakland Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Lansing Community College W, 3-2
@ Lakeland Tournament Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1
@ Kirtland, Ohio Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 6-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 8-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 4-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Ancilla College L, 7-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 3-0
@ Lorain Community Col
Sat Oct 01
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Oct 07
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
Hocking College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Ancilla College L, 5-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
Jackson College L, 7-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 11-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Wed Nov 02
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 69-53
Wed Nov 02
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 74-65
Fri Nov 11
Final
67 Delta College
76 vs. Rock Valley College
@ Lakeland
Fri Nov 11
Final
72 Delta College
77 vs. Mercyhurst North East
@ Kirtland, Ohio
Fri Nov 11
Final
51 University of Pittsburgh Titusville
69 at Lakeland Community College
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
72 Pitt-Titusville
123 at Lakeland Community College
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
91 Delta College
43 vs. Pitt-Titusville
@ Kirtland, Ohio Kirtland, OH
Sat Nov 12
Final
0 Delta College
2 vs. Pitt-Titusville
@ Kirtland, Ohio Delta forfeit
Sat Nov 12
Final
67 Rock Valley College
42 at Lakeland Community College
Sat Nov 12
Final
70 Mercyhurst North East
73 at Lakeland Community College
Lakeland Tournament
Thu Nov 17
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 69-45
Thu Nov 17
Final - OT
at Niagara County Community College L, 84-78
Sat Nov 19
Final
Genesee Community College L, 77-69
Sat Nov 19
Final
Genesee Community College L, 90-73
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 64-61
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 82-69
Wed Dec 14
Final
Hocking College W, 82-61
Wed Dec 14
Final
Hocking College W, 70-69
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Edison Community College L, 72-60
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Edison Community College W, 72-70
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 61-50
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 111-77
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Clark State Community College L, 75-50
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 75-55
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 72-54
Rescheduled from December 10
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 104-59
Rescheduled from December 10
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Lewis & Clark Community College L, 65-56
Wed Jan 18
Lorain County Community College W, 82-38
Wed Jan 18
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 100-91
Sat Jan 21
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 83-41
Sat Jan 21
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 105-54
Wed Jan 25
Final
Owens Community College L, 91-30
Wed Jan 25
Final
Owens Community College L, 103-53
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 94-55
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 81-65
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Hocking College L, 80-68
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Hocking College L, 92-73
Sat Feb 04
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 74-43
Sat Feb 04
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 78-69
Wed Feb 08
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 94-54
Wed Feb 08
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 76-71
Sat Feb 11
Final
Edison Community College L, 71-63
Sat Feb 11
Final
Edison Community College L, 91-60
Sat Feb 11
8:00 PM
vs. Mercyhurst North East
@ Cleveland State University Scrimmage
Sun Feb 12
12:00 PM
vs. Penn State Beaver
@ Youngstown State University Scrimmage
Sun Feb 12
2:30 PM
vs. Penn State Beaver
@ Youngstown State University Scrimmage
Wed Feb 15
Final - OT
at Lorain County Community College W, 68-65
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 92-88
Sat Feb 18
Final
Clark State Community College L, 53-51
Sat Feb 18
Final
Clark State Community College W, 69-47
Sun Feb 19
Cancelled
at Columbus State Community College
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 109-78
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Owens Community College L, 102-31
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Owens Community College L, 103-89
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 120-39
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 135-64
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 13-11
@ Millington, TN
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 10-2
@ USA Stadium
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rend Lake College W, 6-2
@ Millington, TN
Sat Mar 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 81-29
Sat Mar 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 104-60
Sat Mar 04
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois W, 16-5
Sun Mar 05
Postponed
vs. Southwestern Illinois College
@ neutral
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Catawba Valley Community College L, 17-14
Henkel-Alley Field
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. John Wood Community College L, 11-6
@ Ripken
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College L, 10-5
@ Ripken Experience
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Ohio University- Chillicothe W, 7-6
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northampton Community College L, 3-2
@ Mytrle Beach
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Ohio University- Chillicothe W, 13-9
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College L, 8-3
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College W, 8-6
Tue Mar 14
Postponed
at Notre Dame College JV
Tue Mar 14
Postponed
at Notre Dame College JV
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 10-6
Old Cormell Field
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 12-2
Old Cormell Field
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lehigh Carbon Community College W, 12-11
@ south carolina
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Chesapeake College L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach Ebbets Field
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Surry Community College L, 8-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 6-4
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College W, 8-6
@ Columbus, OH
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 11-8
@ Columbus, OH
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Walsh University JV L, 8-6
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Walsh University JV W, 5-3
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
Shorter JV W, 11-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 12-2
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 16-0
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
Shorter JV L, 6-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Shorter JV W, 5-4
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
at Ohio University Lancaster
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
at Ohio University Lancaster
Tue Mar 28
Final
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 9-2
Tue Mar 28
Final
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 7-2
Thu Mar 30
Cancelled
Notre Dame College (JV)
Thu Mar 30
Cancelled
Notre Dame College (JV)
Fri Mar 31
Cancelled
at Marietta College JV
Fri Mar 31
Cancelled
at Marietta College JV
Sun Apr 02
Cancelled
Monroe Community College
Sun Apr 02
Cancelled
Monroe Community College
Tue Apr 04
Cancelled
at Monroe Community College
Tue Apr 04
Cancelled
at Monroe Community College
Wed Apr 05
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Wed Apr 05
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 9-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 14-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 12-6
Sun Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 11-0
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Sinclair Community College L, 14-6
Sun Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 12-9
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Sinclair Community College L, 16-3
Mon Apr 10
Final
Notre Dame College JV L, 9-5
Mon Apr 10
Final
Notre Dame College JV L, 9-8
Tue Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 4-1
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 12-2
Wed Apr 12
Final
Clark State Community College W, 5-2
Wed Apr 12
Final
Clark State Community College W, 16-2
Fri Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
Sinclair Community College W, 5-2
Fri Apr 14
Cancelled
at Henry Ford Community College
Fri Apr 14
Final
Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 8-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 7-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 10-1
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
Sinclair Community College W, 2-0
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
at Grand Rapids Community College W, 12-0
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
Sinclair Community College L, 26-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Grand Rapids Community College W, 11-7
Mon Apr 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East L, 4-1
Kirtland, OH
Mon Apr 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East L, 9-2
Kirtland, OH
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 8-5
Wed Apr 19
Cancelled
Walsh University JV
Wed Apr 19
Cancelled
Walsh University JV
Fri Apr 21
Postponed
Edison Community College
Fri Apr 21
Postponed
Edison Community College
Fri Apr 21
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 5-4
Fri Apr 21
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 10-6
Sat Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
Edison Community College L, 4-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Edison Community College W, 9-5
Sun Apr 23
Final
Potomac State College of WVU W, 6-3
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Edison Community College L, 6-4
Sun Apr 23
Final
Potomac State College of WVU W, 7-3
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
Gannon University (JV) L, 7-4
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
Gannon University (JV) L, 11-1
Tue Apr 25
Final
University of Northwestern Ohio JV L, 1-0
Tue Apr 25
Final
University of Northwestern Ohio JV W, 4-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-2
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 7-6
Fri Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-0
Fri Apr 28
Cancelled
at Notre Dame College JV
Fri Apr 28
Cancelled
at Notre Dame College JV
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-2
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Genesee Community College W, 5-2
Sat Apr 29
Final - 8 innings
at Genesee Community College W, 8-6
Sun Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
at Niagara County Community College W, 9-0
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-3
Sun Apr 30
Final
at Niagara County Community College W, 8-0
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 12-6
Tue May 02
Cancelled
Monroe Community College
Tue May 02
Cancelled
Monroe Community College
Wed May 03
Cancelled
at Clark State Community College
Wed May 03
Cancelled
at Clark State Community College
Fri May 05
Postponed
Mercyhurst North East
Fri May 05
Postponed
Mercyhurst North East
Sat May 06
Cancelled
Mercyhurst North East
Sat May 06
Cancelled
Mercyhurst North East
Sun May 07
Cancelled
at Mercyhurst North East
Sun May 07
Cancelled
at Mercyhurst North East
Fri May 12
11:00 AM
vs. Edison State
@ Parma, Ohio
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 7-4
@ Cuyahoga Sub District Tournament
Fri May 12
5:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Parma, Ohio
Fri May 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 5-4
Thu Aug 10
6:00 PM
Chivas F. C.
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 12
9:00 AM
vs. Siena Heights University
@ Owens State Community College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 12
12:00 PM
vs. Clark State Community College
@ Owens State Community College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 12
4:00 PM
vs. St. Clair County Community College
@ Owens State Community College Scrimmage
Wed Aug 16
6:00 PM
Cuervos FC
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 20
4:30 PM
Alumni
2017 Alumni Game
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Sinclair Community College W, 3-2
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 3-0
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College W, 3-2
Sun Aug 27
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens Community coll 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 5-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Lansing Community College L, 3-1
@ Owens Tour 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-2
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Kellogg Community College L, 3-0
@ owens 2017 Owens Express Invitational
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 13-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 3-2
@ Kirtland, Ohio 2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Community College of Beaver County W, 3-0
@ Lakeland CC 2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Potomac State College of WVU L, 3-2
@ Kirtland 2017 Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 9-0
@ Kirtland, Ohio Lakeland Tournament
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
@ Kirtland, Ohio Lakeland Tournament
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-3
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Muskegon Community College W, 2-1
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
vs. Gannon University
@ Recreation Park in Painesville, Ohio
Sun Sep 17
Final - 2OT
Lake Michigan College T, 3-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 21
4:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Scrimmage
Thu Sep 21
6:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Scrimmage
Fri Sep 22
6:00 PM
at Hocking College
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
at Baldwin Wallace University
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Ancilla College
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
Jackson College
Wed Sep 27
4:30 PM
Ursuline College
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
at Hiram College
Scrimmage
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
vs. St. Clair County Community College
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Raider Challenge 2017
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
vs. John Carroll University
@ Hiram, Ohio Scrimmage
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
vs. Mott Community College
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Raider Challenge 2017
Sun Oct 01
10:00 AM
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Raider Challenge 2017
Sun Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Waubonsee Community College
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Raider Challenge 2017
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Lorain County Community College
Wed Oct 04
6:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
at Community College of Beaver County
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Sat Oct 07
2:30 PM
vs. Penn State DuBois
@ Beaver County Quad-Match
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
vs. Harford Community College
@ Beaver County Quad-Match
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Wed Oct 11
6:00 PM
at Owens Community College
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Hocking College
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
at Ancilla College
Sun Oct 15
11:00 AM
vs. Jackson College
@ Location: (Parkside Mehall Soccer Field) 721 Jasper Street. It is adjacent to the Jackson Middle School at Parkside, 2400 Fourth Street, Jackson, MI 49203
Wed Oct 18
4:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Wed Oct 18
6:00 PM
Lorain County Community College
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
Clark State Community College
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Edison Community College
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
at Clark State Community College
Fri Feb 23
5:00 PM
at Thiel College
Scrimmage
Fri Feb 23
7:00 PM
at Thiel College
Scrimmage
Fri Mar 02
3:00 PM
at Ohio University - Chillicothe
Fri Mar 02
5:00 PM
at Ohio University - Chillicothe
Fri Mar 09
1:00 PM
at Surry Community College
Fri Mar 09
3:00 PM
at Surry Community College
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM
at Patrick Henry Community College
Ohio
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM
at Patrick Henry Community College
ohio
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
at Kent State University at Tuscarawas
Sat Mar 17
2:00 PM
at Kent State University at Tuscarawas
Sun Mar 18
1:00 PM
at University of Rio Grande JV
Sun Mar 18
3:00 PM
at University of Rio Grande JV
Fri Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Marietta College JV
Fri Mar 23
4:30 PM
at Marietta College JV
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
at Potomac State College of WVU
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
at Potomac State College of WVU
Tue Mar 27
3:30 PM
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Tue Mar 27
5:00 PM
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Wed Mar 28
3:30 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Wed Mar 28
5:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Fri Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Hagerstown Community College
Fri Mar 30
3:00 PM
vs. Niagara County Community College
@ Hagerstown Community College
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
at CCBC Catonsville
Sat Mar 31
2:00 PM
at CCBC Catonsville
Wed Apr 04
3:30 PM
Monroe Community College
Wed Apr 04
5:00 PM
Monroe Community College
Fri Apr 06
3:30 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 06
5:00 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Tue Apr 10
3:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Tue Apr 10
5:00 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Thu Apr 12
3:30 PM
Kent State University at Tuscarawas
Thu Apr 12
5:00 PM
Kent State University at Tuscarawas
Fri Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Fri Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Sun Apr 15
3:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Tue Apr 17
3:30 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Tue Apr 17
5:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 20
3:30 PM
Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 20
5:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Edison Community College
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Edison Community College
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Clark State Community College
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Clark State Community College
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Heidelberg University JV
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Heidelberg University JV
Mon Apr 30
12:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Mon Apr 30
2:00 PM
at Erie Community College
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Composite Schedule
Athlete of the Week
Lakers Players of the Week Each week, Lakers players are featured for outstanding performances, displaying leadership and making an impact both in and out of the athletic setting. Read More
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball

2016-17 OCCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Sinclair Community College 17-3 47-15
Cuyahoga Community College 16-4 45-14
Lakeland Community College 8-8 16-27
Edison Community College 8-12 19-21
Clark State Community College 0-20 4-32

Spotlight

Kallista Hribar
June 21, 2017 Kallista Hribar signs with Lakers Softball