Gameday Central

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 22
Final
vs. Youngstown St. W, 2-1
Tue Aug 23
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Lakeland Tournament
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Aug 28
Final - 2OT
vs. Lake Michigan College L, 1-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 5-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 6-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 8-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 4-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Ancilla College L, 7-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Ancilla College L, 5-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 7-1
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 11-0
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 13-11
@ Millington, TN
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 10-2
@ USA Stadium
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rend Lake College W, 6-2
@ Millington, Tenn.
Sat Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois W, 16-5
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Catawba Valley Community College L, 17-14
Henkel-Alley Field
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College L, 10-5
@ Ripken Experience
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. John Wood Community College L, 11-6
@ Ripken
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northampton Community College L, 3-2
@ Mytrle Beach
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College L, 8-3
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College W, 8-6
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 10-6
Old Cormell Field
Wed Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 12-2
Old Cormell Field
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lehigh Carbon Community College W, 12-11
@ South Carolina
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Chesapeake College L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach Ebbets Field
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 8-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 6-4
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Shorter University JV W, 11-3
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Shorter University JV L, 6-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Shorter University JV W, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 14-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 12-6
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 11-0
Sun Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Clark State Community College W, 12-9
Tue Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 4-1
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Potomac State College of WVU L, 12-2
Fri Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 5-2
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 7-1
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 2-0
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 26-2
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
at Garrett College L, 8-5
Sat Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Edison Community College L, 4-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Edison Community College W, 9-5
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Edison Community College L, 6-4
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gannon University (JV) L, 7-4
Tue Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gannon University (JV) L, 11-1
Fri Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 6-0
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-2
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 10-3
Sun Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 12-6
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 7-4
@ Cuyahoga Sub District Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 5-4
Thu Aug 10
6:00 PM
vs. Chivas F. C.
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 16
6:00 PM
vs. Cuervos FC
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 20
4:30 PM
vs. Alumni
2017 Alumni Game
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College W, 3-2
Sun Aug 27
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 5-2
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 13-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 9-0
Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-3
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College W, 2-1
Sun Sep 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Lake Michigan College T, 3-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Sat Sep 23
Final - 2OT
vs. Ancilla College W, 1-0
Ancilla Forfeit
Sun Sep 24
Final - OT
vs. Jackson College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 1-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 6-3
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 6-2
Wed Oct 11
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Ancilla College L, 4-2
Sun Oct 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 6-3
Location: (Parkside Mehall Soccer Field) 721 Jasper Street. It is adjacent to the Jackson Middle School at Parkside, 2400 Fourth Street, Jackson, MI 49203
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 4-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College W, 5-1
NJCAA Region XII men's soccer tournament quarterfinal
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
NJCAA Region XII men's soccer tournament semifinal
Thu Aug 16
6:00 PM
vs. Coatepeque F Club
Sun Aug 19
4:30 PM
vs. Alumni Game
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 3-0
Conference
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-0
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 8-3
Sun Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 9-0
Sun Aug 26
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 2-1
Wed Aug 29
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 3-2
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Waubonsee Community College L, 3-1
@ Owens Tournament Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
vs. Westminster College
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
vs. Westminster College
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-1
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Lansing Community College L, 3-0
@ Perrysburg, Ohio 2018 Owens Express Invitational
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 8-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-0
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Cedarville University JV L, 3-1
2018 Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Walsh University JV L, 1-0
Lakeland Soccer Tournament
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East T, 2-2
@ Mentor High School Lakeland Soccer Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final - 2OT
vs. Cuyahoga Community College T, 1-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 4-2
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Harford Community College L, 5-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Harford Community College L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final - 2OT
vs. Lorain County Community College T, 0-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 4-2
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Hocking College W, 3-0
Conference
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College L, 2-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 4-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Ancilla College W, 1-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Grand Rapids Community College L, 3-1
Raider Challenge - GRCC ranked #10
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Ancilla College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Henry Ford College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College W, 3-0
@ Northview High Schoo Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. St. Clair County Community College L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Northview High School, Grand Rapids, MI
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 2-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Jackson College L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final - 2OT
at Ancilla College T, 2-2
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Ancilla College L, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
at Cuyahoga Community College T, 1-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 8-0
Sun Oct 14
Final - OT
at Mercyhurst North East L, 4-3
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Glen Oaks Community College W, 58-35
@ Delta College Jamboree
Sun Oct 14
4:00 PM
at Delta Jamboree
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 2-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College T, 1-1
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
at Owens Jamboree
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 4-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 5-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 3-2
NJCAA Region XII Division I Men's Soccer Quarterfinal
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 4-2
@ Livonia, Mich Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Sun Oct 28
11:00 AM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Tue Nov 06
Final - OT
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 72-69
Tue Nov 06
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 98-58
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Kent State University - Club Team W, 78-25
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Andrews Osborne W, 102-46
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 72-57
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Oakland Community College W, 102-92
TJ Memorial Tournament
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Jamestown Community College W, 69-52
Wed Nov 14
Final
vs. Jamestown Community College W, 77-63
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 89-53
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 98-63
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 81-75
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East L, 83-76
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College W, 83-52
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 64-62
Fri Nov 30
Final
at St. Clair County Community College L, 63-62
Skippers Holiday Classic
Fri Nov 30
Final
at St. Clair County Community College W, 84-80
Skippers Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Mid Michigan College L, 85-76
@ SC4 Fieldhouse Skippers Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Mid Michigan College W, 84-83
@ Sc4 Fieldhouse
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. Owens Community College W, 63-55
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. Owens Community College W, 94-48
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 68-63
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Jamestown Community College W, 71-68
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Genesee Community College W, 84-67
@ Sanborn, N.Y. Thunderwolves Classic
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Genesee Community College W, 72-71
@ NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sun Dec 16
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 82-59
NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sun Dec 16
Final - OT
at Niagara County Community College W, 99-93
NCCC Thunderwolves Classic
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Niagara County Community College L, 74-61
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Niagara County Community College L, 84-74
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 83-66
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 90-69
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 72-52
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 87-77
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 78-60
Metro Campus
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 55-51
Metro Campus
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 114-97
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 71-58
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 61-47
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College W, 90-73
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Hocking College W, 100-32
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Hocking College W, 71-49
Sun Feb 03
Final
at Edison Community College W, 68-60
Sun Feb 03
Final
at Edison Community College L, 79-72
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 60-46
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) W, 94-76
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Owens Community College L, 65-44
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Owens Community College W, 111-82
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 65-60
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 68-65
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 62-59
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 87-72
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 83-65
Mon Feb 18
Final - OT
at Columbus State Community College W, 115-111
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 80-49
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 95-80
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 64-57
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 80-79
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 68-56
Sophomore Night
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Sinclair Community College W, 92-79
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 71-66
@ Ohio Christian University Region XII D-II District I Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Edison Community College W, 84-73
@ Ohio Christian University NJCAA Region XII D-II District 11 Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 65-50
@ Ohio Christian University NJCAA Region XII District I Championship
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 76-65
@ Ohio Christian University NJCAA Region XII District 11 Championship
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Dakota County Technical College W, 94-73
NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 73-72
@ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. John Wood Community College L, 72-63
@ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Consolation
Fri Aug 16
7:30 PM
vs. Cleveland International DA U19
@ Medina, OH Scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
1:00 PM
vs. Columbus Crew
Scrimmage
Sun Aug 18
4:00 PM
vs. Alumni Game
Tue Aug 20
4:00 PM
vs. Thiel College JV
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
1:00 PM
at Ashland University JV
Scrimmage, Ashland, OH
Sat Aug 24
Postponed
vs. Kellogg Community College
Mon Aug 26
6:30 PM
vs. Cleveland International DA U19
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 8-2
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Jackson College L, 3-1
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens Community Coll
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Oakland Community College L, 3-1
@ Owens Community Coll
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Kellogg Community College L, 3-0
@ owens
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Terra State L, 3-0
Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. CCBC Essex W, 3-0
@ Lakeland Community C Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
@ Lakeland Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 2-0
Kirtland, OH
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-2
Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Kellogg Community College W, 1-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Walsh University JV W, 4-0
@ Lakeland CC
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Edison Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Clark State Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Ancilla College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Ancilla College W, 2-0
Donaldson, IN
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Genesee Community College
Fall Scrimmage
Sat Sep 14
3:00 PM
vs. Genesee Community College
Fall Scrimmage
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 2-1
Jackson, MI
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Jackson College W, 2-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College W, 8-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-1
Parma, OH
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-1
Thu Sep 19
4:00 PM
vs. Ursuline College
Fall Scrimmage
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
vs. Lake Erie College
Fall Scrimmage
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Hocking College W, 3-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
vs. Lakeland Alumni
Alumni Game
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Fall Scrimmage
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 4-1
@ Lost Nation Sports Park
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 26
6:00 PM
at Lake Erie College
Fall Scrimmage
Sat Sep 28
9:30 AM
at Baldwin-Wallace University
Fall Scrimmage
Sat Sep 28
11:30 AM
at Baldwin-Wallace University
Fall Scrimmage
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 2-1
Muskegon, MI
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 5-0
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Lake Michigan College W, 2-1
Sun Sep 29
12:00 PM
vs. Lake Erie College
@ Rec Park Fall Scrimmage
Sun Sep 29
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 5-1
@ Lake Michigan Colleg Benton Harbor, MI
Sun Sep 29
2:00 PM
vs. Lake Erie College
@ Rec Park Fall Scrimmage
Sun Sep 29
3:00 PM
at Hiram College
Fall Scrimmage
Sun Sep 29
5:00 PM
at Hiram College
Fall Scrimmage
Wed Oct 02
3:45 PM
vs. Black & Blue game 1
Intersquad scrimmage
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 03
3:45 PM
vs. Black & Blue game 2
Intersquad scrimmage
Fri Oct 04
11:00 AM
vs. Black & Blue game 3 - if necessary
Intersquad scrimmage
Fri Oct 04
Postponed
at Terra State
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
at Mount Union University
Fall Scrimmage
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Malone University
@ Mount Union University Fall Scrimmage
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. Jackson College L, 2-0
@ Lost Nation Sports Park
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. Jackson College W, 5-2
Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College W, 4-2
@ Lost Nations Park
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Lorain County Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Clark State Community College L, 3-2
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Ancilla College W, 2-0
@ Lost Nation Sports Park
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Lake Michigan College W, 4-0
@ Los Nation Sports
Sun Oct 13
TBA
at Owens Community College
Owens Jamboree
Sun Oct 13
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 5-1
@ Lost Nation Sports
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Ancilla College L, 2-1
Lost Nation Park, Willoughby, OH
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 2-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 3-2
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 5-2
@ Lost Nation Sports Park
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
North East, PA
Thu Oct 24
7:30 PM
at John Carroll University
Scrimmage
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Kellogg Community College L, 2-0
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Edison Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Community College of Beaver County W, 3-0
Sophomore Night
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. International Sports Academy W, 95-79
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Jackson College W, 3-2
@ Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven High School. Grand Haven, MI
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Jackson College W, 1-0
@ Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven High School. Grand Haven, MI
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 3-1
@ Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven High School. Grand Haven, MI
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 3-1
@ Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven High School. Grand Haven, MI
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 80-61
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Mercyhurst North East L, 87-82
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Delta College L, 78-76
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Delta College W, 85-83
@ Lakeland Community College TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Erie Community College W, 82-32
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 84-75
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Genesee Community College W, 80-64
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 94-89
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Erie Community College W, 94-45
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Erie Community College L, 102-65
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 88-51
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 116-87
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Hocking College W, 101-58
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Hocking College W, 90-86
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 79-41
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 81-50
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Terra State W, 69-59
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Terra State W, 79-70
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 78-58
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Clark State Community College W, 96-69
Sat Dec 14
1:00 PM
at Delta College Tournament
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
vs. Delta College
@ Delta College Lynn Conway Classic
Sat Dec 14
6:00 PM
vs. Delta College
@ Delta College Lynn Conway Classic
Sat Dec 14
7:30 PM
at Delta College Tournament
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
at Delta College Tournament
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
at Delta College Tournament
Thu Dec 19
5:30 PM
vs. St. Clair County Community College
Thu Dec 19
7:30 PM
vs. St. Clair County Community College
Wed Jan 08
5:30 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Wed Jan 15
5:30 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Wed Jan 22
5:30 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Columbus State Community College
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Columbus State Community College
Wed Jan 29
5:30 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Sat Feb 01
12:00 PM
vs. McLennan Community College
@ Youngsville, Louisiana
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Edison Community College
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Edison Community College
Wed Feb 05
5:30 PM
at Terra State
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
at Terra State
Fri Feb 07
4:30 PM
vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
@ Visit Dothan Invitational-Dothan, AL
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
vs. Coastal Alabama - South
@ Chipola Tournament-Dothan, AL
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Wed Feb 19
6:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
at Itawamba Community College
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM
at Itawamba Community College
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Broadcast Live on WPTW
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Broadcast Live on WPTW
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Surry Community College
Sat Mar 07
4:00 PM
at Surry Community College
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
at Surry Community College
Tue Mar 10
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Florida Trip
Tue Mar 10
3:30 PM
at Notre Dame College
Tue Mar 10
5:30 PM
at Notre Dame College
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Florida Trip
Fri Mar 13
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Florida Trip
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at Kent State - Tuscarawas
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Florida Trip
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM
at Kent State - Tuscarawas
Tue Mar 17
3:30 PM
at Baldwin-Wallace JV
Tue Mar 17
5:30 PM
at Baldwin-Wallace JV
Thu Mar 19
TBA
vs. Owens Community College
Thu Mar 19
TBA
vs. Owens Community College
Fri Mar 20
12:00 AM
at Spring Games Florida
Spring Games Florida
Fri Mar 20
1:00 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Fri Mar 20
4:00 PM
vs. Morton College
@ Hancock Complex, Clermont, FL
Fri Mar 20
4:00 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Sat Mar 21
12:00 AM
at Spring Games Florida
Spring Games Florida
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Sun Mar 22
12:00 AM
at Spring Games Florida
Spring Games Florida
Wed Mar 25
3:30 PM
vs. Kent State - Tuscarawas
Wed Mar 25
5:30 PM
vs. Kent State - Tuscarawas
Fri Mar 27
12:00 PM
at Hagerstown Community College
Fri Mar 27
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Fri Mar 27
2:00 PM
at Hagerstown Community College
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
at CCBC Catonsville
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Fri Mar 27
5:00 PM
at CCBC Catonsville
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
9 inning game
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Tue Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Kent State University at Tuscarawas
Tue Mar 31
3:30 PM
vs. Mercyhurst North East
Tue Mar 31
4:00 PM
at Kent State University at Tuscarawas
Tue Mar 31
5:30 PM
vs. Mercyhurst North East
Fri Apr 03
1:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. Edison Community College
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Fri Apr 03
5:00 PM
vs. Edison Community College
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
vs. Owens Community College
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Mercyhurst North East
Tue Apr 07
1:00 PM
vs. CCBC Catonsville
Tue Apr 07
3:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Tue Apr 07
4:00 PM
vs. CCBC Catonsville
Tue Apr 07
5:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Genesee Community College
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
at Genesee Community College
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
at Jamestown Community College
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Wright State University - Lake
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Jamestown Community College
Sat Apr 11
4:00 PM
at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
Sun Apr 12
12:00 PM
at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
Sun Apr 12
3:00 PM
at Ivy Tech Community College Northeast
Mon Apr 13
3:30 PM
vs. Marietta College JV
Mon Apr 13
5:30 PM
vs. Marietta College JV
Tue Apr 14
3:30 PM
vs. Wilmington College JV
Tue Apr 14
5:30 PM
vs. Wilmington College JV
Fri Apr 17
1:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 17
3:30 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 17
4:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 17
5:30 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Mon Apr 20
3:30 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Mon Apr 20
5:30 PM
vs. Lorain County Community College
Tue Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Tue Apr 21
3:30 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Tue Apr 21
4:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Tue Apr 21
5:30 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Wed Apr 22
3:30 PM
vs. Notre Dame College
Wed Apr 22
5:30 PM
vs. Notre Dame College
Fri Apr 24
1:00 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Mineral Area College
Fri Apr 24
3:30 PM
at Owens Community College
Fri Apr 24
4:00 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 24
5:30 PM
at Owens Community College
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. Cuyahoga Community College
Tue Apr 28
1:00 PM
vs. Garrett College
Tue Apr 28
4:00 PM
vs. Garrett College
Fri May 01
1:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Fri May 01
3:30 PM
vs. Clark State Community College
Fri May 01
4:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Fri May 01
5:30 PM
vs. Clark State Community College
Sat May 02
12:00 PM
at Edison Community College
Sat May 02
1:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Sat May 02
3:00 PM
vs. Sinclair Community College
Sat May 02
3:00 PM
at Edison Community College
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Composite Schedule

Standings

OCCAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 3-0 9-1
Edison Community College 1-0 8-1
Owens Community College 1-0 2-8
Cuyahoga Community College 1-1 8-1
Hocking College 1-1 1-3
Terra State 1-2 3-3
Lorain County Community College 0-0 2-6
Sinclair Community College 0-1 5-3
Clark State Community College 0-2 3-7
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-2 0-6

OCCAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 3-0 7-4
Columbus State Community College 1-0 6-3
Edison Community College 1-0 5-5
Hocking College 1-1 9-2
Cuyahoga Community College 1-1 6-4
Terra State 1-2 3-4
Owens Community College 0-0 5-7
Lorain County Community College 0-0 2-7
Sinclair Community College 0-1 5-4
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-1 4-4
Clark State Community College 0-2 6-5

OCCAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Delta College 12-0 17-1-1
Muskegon Community College 11-3 14-5
Lakeland Community College 6-4 11-5
Schoolcraft College 6-4 7-6
Jackson College 8-6 8-10-1
Kellogg Community College 4-8 6-10
Lake Michigan College 3-11 4-12
Lorain County Community College 0-0 2-4
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0
Southwest Virginia 0-0 0-0
Ancilla College 0-14 0-15

OCCAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 8-2 16-5
Lakeland Community College 7-3 11-4
Schoolcraft College 5-3 7-4
Jackson College 6-4 8-6
Ancilla College 4-6 6-8
Cuyahoga Community College 1-2 6-7-1
Lorain County Community College 0-0 1-4
Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-1 0-4
Lake Michigan College 0-10 0-13

OCCAC Women's Volleyball Standings

OCCAC Women's Volleyball Standings
  Conference Overall
School GP W-L PCT GP W-L PCT
Owens Community College 16 16-0 1.000 47 43-4 0.915
Sinclair Community College 16 13-3 0.813 32 24-8 0.750
Columbus State Community College 16 13-3 0.813 38 28-10 0.737
Edison Community College 16 8-8 0.500 31 13-18 0.419
Cuyahoga Community College 16 8-8 0.500 32 12-20 0.375
Lorain County Community College 16 7-9 0.438 29 16-13 0.552
Clark State Community College 16 4-12 0.250 25 6-19 0.240
Lakeland Community College 16 3-13 0.188 25 6-19 0.240
Terra State 0 0-0 0.000 26 12-14 0.462
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0 0-0 0.000 0 0-0 0.000
Hocking College 16 0-16 0.000 25 0-25 0.000

OCCAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Chattanooga State Community College 0-0 0-0
Cleveland State Community College 0-0 0-0
Columbia State Community College 0-0 0-0
Dyersburg State Community College 0-0 0-0
Jackson State Community College 0-0 0-0
Motlow State Community College 0-0 0-0
Roane State Community College 0-0 0-0
Southwest Tennessee Community College 0-0 0-0
Volunteer State Community College 0-0 0-0
Walters State Community College 0-0 0-0

OCCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Chattanooga State Community College 0-0 0-0
Cleveland State Community College 0-0 0-0
Columbia State Community College 0-0 0-0
Dyersburg State Community College 0-0 0-0
Jackson State Community College 0-0 0-0
Motlow State Community College 0-0 0-0
Roane State Community College 0-0 0-0
Southwest Tennessee Community College 0-0 0-0
Volunteer State Community College 0-0 0-0
Walters State Community College 0-0 0-0

Spotlight