Gameday Central

No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 13
OT2 - 05:00
Notre Dame College 77-59
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 99-88
Sat Nov 07
Final - OT
vs. Delta College W, 96-93
@ Erie Community College
Sun Nov 08
Final
vs. Cuyahoga Community College L, 72-53
@ Erie, NY
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Mercyhurst North East L, 81-75
Fri Nov 13
Final
vs. CCBC Dundalk W, 87-84
@ Kirtland, Oh TJ Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 14
Final
Erie Community College W, 87-75
TJ Memorial Classic
Tue Nov 17
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 88-67
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 107-85
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 81-78
Thu Dec 03
Notre Dame College JV W, 82-62
Fri Dec 04
Final
Niagara County Community College L, 70-65
Sat Dec 05
Final
St. Clair County Community College W, 93-87
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 88-66
Wed Dec 16
Final
Genesee Community College L, 71-70
Sat Dec 19
Final
at Edison Community College W, 88-75
Wed Jan 06
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 78-76
Sat Jan 09
Final
Clark State Community College W, 84-61
Wed Jan 13
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 82-80
Sat Jan 16
Final - 2OT
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 96-93
Sat Jan 23
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 67-60
Sat Jan 30
Final
Sinclair Community College W, 79-73
Wed Feb 03
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 99-91
Sat Feb 06
Final
Edison Community College W, 93-91
Wed Feb 10
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 114-102
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 71-45
Wed Feb 17
Final
Owens Community College L, 92-88
Sat Feb 20
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 68-62
Wed Feb 24
Final - 2OT
at Owens Community College W, 95-90
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 82-71
Metro Campus (Cleveland, Ohio)
Tue Mar 01
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC W, 65-62
Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 04
Final - OT
vs. Columbus State Community College L, 86-83
@ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH Region XII District 11 Semifinal #2
Mon Aug 22
Final
Youngstown St. W, 2-1
Tue Aug 23
Final
Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
Lakeland Tournament
Sat Aug 27
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 2-0
Sun Aug 28
Final - 2OT
Lake Michigan College L, 1-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Mott Community College L, 3-0
@ Owens CC Owens Invitational
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Hagerstown Community College W, 3-2
@ Owens
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Kellogg Community College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Macomb Community College L, 3-2
@ Owens Community College
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College W, 5-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Columbus State Community College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
Oakland Community College L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Lansing Community College W, 3-2
@ Lakeland Tournament Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-1
@ Kirtland, Ohio Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 6-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 8-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Muskegon Community College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Lake Michigan College L, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
Lorain County Community College W, 4-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Owens Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Ancilla College L, 7-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Jackson College L, 2-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Hocking College W, 3-0
@ Lorain Community Col
Sat Oct 01
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 7-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Oct 07
Final
Schoolcraft College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 4-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
Hocking College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Ancilla College L, 5-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
Jackson College L, 7-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
Owens Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Mercyhurst North East W, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Edison Community College W, 3-2
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Schoolcraft College L, 11-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 3-1
Wed Nov 02
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 69-53
Wed Nov 02
Final
Jamestown Community College W, 74-65
Fri Nov 11
Final
67 Delta College
76 vs. Rock Valley College
@ Lakeland
Fri Nov 11
Final
72 Delta College
77 vs. Mercyhurst North East
@ Kirtland, Ohio
Fri Nov 11
Final
51 University of Pittsburgh Titusville
69 at Lakeland Community College
TJ Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
72 Pitt-Titusville
123 at Lakeland Community College
TJ Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
91 Delta College
43 vs. Pitt-Titusville
@ Kirtland, Ohio Kirtland, OH
Sat Nov 12
Final
0 Delta College
2 vs. Pitt-Titusville
@ Kirtland, Ohio Delta forfeit
Sat Nov 12
Final
67 Rock Valley College
42 at Lakeland Community College
Sat Nov 12
Final
70 Mercyhurst North East
73 at Lakeland Community College
Lakeland Tournament
Thu Nov 17
Final
at Niagara County Community College L, 69-45
Thu Nov 17
Final - OT
at Niagara County Community College L, 84-78
Sat Nov 19
Final
Genesee Community College L, 77-69
Sat Nov 19
Final
Genesee Community College L, 90-73
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 64-61
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Jamestown Community College L, 82-69
Wed Dec 14
Final
Hocking College W, 82-61
Wed Dec 14
Final
Hocking College W, 70-69
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Edison Community College L, 72-60
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Edison Community College W, 72-70
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 61-50
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Genesee Community College L, 111-77
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Clark State Community College L, 75-50
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Clark State Community College W, 75-55
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 72-54
Rescheduled from December 10
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Sinclair Community College L, 104-59
Rescheduled from December 10
Mon Jan 16
Final
at Lewis & Clark Community College L, 65-56
Wed Jan 18
Lorain County Community College W, 82-38
Wed Jan 18
Final
Lorain County Community College L, 100-91
Sat Jan 21
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 83-41
Sat Jan 21
Final
Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 105-54
Wed Jan 25
Final
Owens Community College L, 91-30
Wed Jan 25
Final
Owens Community College L, 103-53
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 94-55
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cuyahoga Community College L, 81-65
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Hocking College L, 80-68
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Hocking College L, 92-73
Sat Feb 04
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 74-43
Sat Feb 04
Final
Sinclair Community College L, 78-69
Wed Feb 08
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 94-54
Wed Feb 08
Final
Columbus State Community College L, 76-71
Sat Feb 11
Final
Edison Community College L, 71-63
Sat Feb 11
Final
Edison Community College L, 91-60
Sat Feb 11
8:00 PM
vs. Mercyhurst North East
@ Cleveland State University Scrimmage
Sun Feb 12
12:00 PM
vs. Penn State Beaver
@ Youngstown State University Scrimmage
Sun Feb 12
2:30 PM
vs. Penn State Beaver
@ Youngstown State University Scrimmage
Wed Feb 15
Final - OT
at Lorain County Community College W, 68-65
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Lorain County Community College L, 92-88
Fri Feb 17
12:00 PM
at Schoolcraft College
Scrimmage
Sat Feb 18
Final
Clark State Community College L, 53-51
Sat Feb 18
Final
Clark State Community College W, 69-47
Sun Feb 19
Cancelled
at Columbus State Community College
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Columbus State Community College L, 109-78
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Owens Community College L, 102-31
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Owens Community College L, 103-89
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 120-39
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC L, 135-64
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 13-11
@ Millington, TN
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Land College L, 10-2
@ USA Stadium
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rend Lake College W, 6-2
@ Millington, TN
Sat Mar 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 81-29
Sat Mar 04
Final
Cuyahoga Community College L, 104-60
Sat Mar 04
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois W, 16-5
Sun Mar 05
Postponed
vs. Southwestern Illinois College
@ neutral
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Catawba Valley Community College L, 17-14
Henkel-Alley Field
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. John Wood Community College L, 11-6
@ Ripken
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rochester Community and Technical College L, 10-5
@ Ripken Experience
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Ohio University- Chillicothe W, 7-6
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northampton Community College L, 3-2
@ Mytrle Beach
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Ohio University- Chillicothe W, 13-9
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College L, 8-3
Tue Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
at Brunswick Community College W, 8-6
Tue Mar 14
Postponed
at Notre Dame College JV
Tue Mar 14
Postponed
at Notre Dame College JV
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 10-6
Old Cormell Field
Wed Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Florence-Darlington Technical College L, 12-2
Old Cormell Field
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lehigh Carbon Community College W, 12-11
@ south carolina
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. Chesapeake College L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach Ebbets Field
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Surry Community College L, 8-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
at Surry Community College L, 6-4
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College W, 8-6
@ Columbus, OH
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Schoolcraft College L, 11-8
@ Columbus, OH
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Walsh University JV L, 8-6
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Walsh University JV W, 5-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 12-2
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Kent State-Tuscarawas W, 16-0
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
at Chattanooga State Community College
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
at Ohio University Lancaster
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
at Ohio University Lancaster
Tue Mar 28
3:30 PM
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Tue Mar 28
5:00 PM
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Thu Mar 30
3:00 PM
Notre Dame College (JV)
Thu Mar 30
5:00 PM
Notre Dame College (JV)
Fri Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Marietta College JV
Fri Mar 31
5:00 PM
at Marietta College JV
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Monroe Community College
Sun Apr 02
2:00 PM
Monroe Community College
Tue Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Monroe Community College
Tue Apr 04
3:30 PM
at Monroe Community College
Wed Apr 05
3:30 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Wed Apr 05
5:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Fri Apr 07
3:30 PM
at Clark State Community College
Fri Apr 07
3:30 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 07
5:30 PM
at Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Sat Apr 08
3:30 PM
at Clark State Community College
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM
Niagara County Community College
Sun Apr 09
3:00 PM
Niagara County Community College
Tue Apr 11
1:00 PM
at Potomac State College of WVU
Tue Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Potomac State College of WVU
Wed Apr 12
5:00 PM
Clark State Community College
Fri Apr 14
2:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 14
Cancelled
at Henry Ford Community College
Fri Apr 14
3:00 PM
Kent State-Tuscarawas
Fri Apr 14
4:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 14
4:30 PM
Kent State-Tuscarawas
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Grand Rapids Community College
Sat Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Grand Rapids Community College
Mon Apr 17
3:30 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Kirtland, OH
Mon Apr 17
5:30 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Kirtland, OH
Tue Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Garrett College
Tue Apr 18
3:30 PM
at Garrett College
Wed Apr 19
3:30 PM
Walsh University JV
Wed Apr 19
5:00 PM
Walsh University JV
Fri Apr 21
1:00 PM
Edison Community College
Fri Apr 21
3:00 PM
Edison Community College
Fri Apr 21
3:30 PM
Sinclair Community College
Fri Apr 21
5:30 PM
Sinclair Community College
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
Edison Community College
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM
Edison Community College
Sun Apr 23
1:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Sun Apr 23
3:00 PM
Potomac State College of WVU
Tue Apr 25
3:30 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Tue Apr 25
5:00 PM
University of Northwestern Ohio JV
Wed Apr 26
3:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Wed Apr 26
5:00 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 28
3:00 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Fri Apr 28
3:30 PM
Notre Dame College JV
Fri Apr 28
5:00 PM
Notre Dame College JV
Fri Apr 28
5:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
at Genesee Community College
Sat Apr 29
3:30 PM
at Cuyahoga Community College
Sat Apr 29
4:00 PM
at Genesee Community College
Sun Apr 30
12:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Sun Apr 30
2:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Tue May 02
1:00 PM
Monroe Community College
Tue May 02
3:30 PM
Monroe Community College
Wed May 03
3:00 PM
at Clark State Community College
Wed May 03
5:30 PM
at Clark State Community College
Fri May 05
1:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Fri May 05
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Sat May 06
1:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Sat May 06
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Composite Schedule
Athlete of the Week
Lakers Players of the Week Each week, Lakers players are featured for outstanding performances, displaying leadership and making an impact both in and out of the athletic setting. Read More
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball

2016-17 OCCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Sinclair Community College 0-0 14-4
Edison Community College 0-0 7-4
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 9-8
Lakeland Community College 0-0 5-11
Clark State Community College 0-0 2-8

Spotlight

Not many athletes have come through our doors with the raw strength and athleticism quite like Kallista Hribar. Having taken a break from sports performance, she reignited her training with Coach Andrew this past fall as she prepares for her collegiate career...